Administrative Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mrs. Anita Nair Office Asst. B.Com. 26-10-2006
Mr. Ratish Ramchandran Office Assistant M.com 17-04-2012
Mrs. Susan Mathew Office Assistant B.Com. 25-06-2013
Mr. Prashant Shukla Office Assistant (IT) B.E (C.S.E), BEd, BLIS 05-12-2019
Mrs. Anitha Thankapan OFFICE ASSISTANT B.Com, ADCA 06-12-2020
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Prasad OFFICE ASSISTANT B.Sc, Diploma in Computer Science & Engineering 25-04-2022


Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mrs. Sabita Chaturvedi Principal Msc (Zoology) B.Ed 01-01-2010
Mrs. Jalaja Pillai S. Vice Principal M.Sc.B.Ed. 13-06-2012
Mrs. Shanti Pillai PGT M.Sc. B.Ed. 17-06-2011
Mrs. Jiji Jacob PGT M.A. B.Ed 27-06-2011
Mrs. Binu Nair PGT M.Com B.Ed 04-07-2011
Dr. Rachna Ajmera PGT M.A(HindiPol.Sci.)Phd.B.Ed 09-07-2011
Mrs. Sujita Nair PGT M.A. Eng.B.Ed. 19-07-2002
Dr. Maya Nair TGT M.A.Hindi + Languastic, B.Ed, Phd. 17-11-2005
Mr. Shivendra S Solanki TGT B.Sc , B.Ed 18-06-2013
Mr. Rajendra Dani TGT Dip.Civil.B.Sc.B.Ed. M.Sc. 15-06-2015
Mrs. Jolly Baheti TGT B.Com B.Ed 27-06-2006
Mrs. Tinku Chakraborty TGT M.A. Hindi B Ed 15-07-2008
Mrs. Molly Shiwango Alfred TGT MA Hindi , Montessori Trained, B.Ed 08-11-2008
Mrs.Sunita Nair TGT B.A. B.Ed , MA English 07-06-2009
Mrs. Rajani Pillai TGT MA NTT , B.Ed 06-10-2010
Mrs.Tulsi Manoj TGT M.Com MBA B.Ed 11-11-2010
Mrs. Jyoti Nandkumar PRT B. A. NTT 30-11-2010
Mrs. Shobha Nair PRT B.A. M.A B Ed. 06-10-2013
Mrs .Kavita Srivas TGT (Art & Craft) M.A. M.Phil 15-06-2013
Mrs. Parvathy Sachin TGT M.Sc B.Ed, CTET Primary Qualified 26-03-2014
Mr.Mukesh Yadav TGT BE , B.Ed persu. 11-06-2014
Mrs. Sushmita Maity PRT B.Sc. (Bio) B.Ed 06-04-2015
Mrs. Kanwaldeep Kaur Kalsi PRT M.com, BEd, CTET Primary and Middle Both Qualified 06-08-2015
Mrs. Sarita Maturkar TGT/PTI M.A B.P.Ed Mped 10-06-2013
Mrs. Swechcha Surawdhniwar TGT/Dance M.A. in Dance (Kathak) 09-06-2015
Mrs.Snehasmita Mukherjee TGT/Librarian M.A M.Lib 08-07-2011
Mrs. Sandhya Ajish PRT M Com PGDCA 27-07-2013
Mrs. Lissy Varghese PRT/ Lab Att PDC 06-11-2011
Mrs. Beena Chouhan PRT MA, B.Ed ( Hindi, Sanskrit ) 01-04-2016
Mrs. Ankita Jain PRT B.Com, BEd 03-04-2017
Mrs. Babita Mohanty PRT M.A, Bed 01-04-2016
Mrs. Jagriti Kataria PRT B.Com, M.Ed. 04-01-2016
Mrs. Jasmy Jose TGT BCA, MCA, B.ED 01-04-2016
Mrs. Vandana Jassani TGT B.SC. PGDCA, B.Ed 16-07-2007
Mrs. Sindhu K.K PRT B.Sc,Msc IT , B.Ed 15-06-2013
Mrs. Bindu Sachal PRT (Lab Asst) MSC, B.Ed Prusuing 03-04-2014
Mrs. Sonal Agrawal PRT BE. PGDCA, B.Ed 05-06-2017
Ms. Pratima Shukla PRT B.Sc. Maths, M.A. English, B.Ed., DCA, DNHE 15-03-2018
Mrs. Rinkey Chakraborty PRT B.Sc. , MBA, B.Ed. PGDCA 02-04-2018
Mr. Anil Kumar Sahu TGT M.A. Sanskrit B.Ed 15-04-2019
Mrs. Soma Saha PRT B.A (hons.), diploma in teachers training, (DELED pursuing) 15-04-2019
Mrs. Snigdha Das PGT B.Sc , M.Sc , M.ed 15-04-2019
Mrs. Shalini S Nair PRT BA (English) , B.Ed Persuing , PGDCA 15-04-2019
Mr. Abhishek Dewangan PGT (Physics) Msc (Physics), BEd 16-03-2020
Mrs. Anushree Deshpande PGT (IP) Bsc (Maths), BEd, PGDCA, MCA, ADCSSA 16-03-2020
Mrs. Seenu Sunil PGT (BST) M.com, BEd, MPM, MPA 16-03-2020
Mrs. Rakhi Singh PRT (Activity Teacher) B.Com. 09-03-2020
Mrs. Jaishri Lawatre TGT (Assistant Librarian) BLib, MLib 03-03-2020
Ms. Pooja Jha Counsellor B.A, MA (Psychology), PGC, PGDRP 01-04-2019
Ms. Ismat Rashid PRT B.Com, PGDCA 01-04-2019
Mrs. Parul Shrivastava PRT B.Com, MA (Economics), PGDCA, D.LEd 01-04-2019
Ms. Khusboo Sahu PRT B.E (C.S.E) 01-04-2019
Mrs. Preeja Sathyan PRT BSC, BEd 02-04-2019
Mrs. Tripti Sheet PGT Msc (Biotechnology), Mphil (Biotech), BEd 01-04-2019
Ms Prachee Sharma TGT M.A (ENGLISH), BED 05-07-2021
Mrs. Nishat Fatima PRT Msc (Micro Biology), B.Ed 24-08-2021
Mr. K Arup Kumar Patro TGT Msc (Maths), BEd, Mphil (Maths) 16-09-2021
Mrs. K Deboshri Naidu PRT B.Sc, BEd 21-09-2021
Mr. Ashok Kumar Sahu PET B.A, B.P.Ed. PG Diploma in Yoga , Education and Philosophy, M.P.Ed 18-10-2021
Ms.Nisha Lahrae TGT Msc (Chemistry), B.Ed 13-12-2021
Mr. Aoman Narayan Tamboli PRT B.Com, B.PEd 08-04-2022
Ms. Nikhat Anjum PGT MA (Economics), MPhill (Commerce), B.Ed 11-04-2022
Ms. Tripti Nath TGT M.A (English), B.Ed 21-04-2022
Ms. Pooja Verma PRT BBA, MBA, B.Ed 13-06-2022
Mrs.Geetu Dewangan PRT M.Com, MA (English), B.Ed 13-06-2022
Mrs. Priyanka Waghe PRT MSC (IT), PGDCA, B.Ed 24-06-2022
Mrs. Uma Bharti Sahu PRT MA (Economics), B.Ed, PGDCA, CTET Primary Qualified 04-07-2022
Mrs. Kallelu Krishnaveni PRT B.Com, NTT 06-07-2022
Mr. Sharadindu Bala PRT Msc, BEd 18-07-2022
Mr. Laxmikant Panigrahi TGT (MUSIC TEACHER) M.A (VOCAL) 16-08-2022
Mr Ravikant Chandra TGT Msc (Chemistry), BEd 26-08-2022
Ms. Apoorva Priyanshi John PRT MA (English), MPhil, BEd 12-09-2022
Mrs. Moumi Pal PRT B.A (Sanskrit), BEd 12-09-2022


Non Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mrs. Kumari Bai Nishad Ayah NA 07-06-2019
Mrs. Pramila Yadav Ayah NA 22-09-2011
Mrs. Laxmi Yadav Ayah NA 17-07-2015
Mrs. Lalita Nirmalkar Ayah NA 09-07-2013
Mrs. Aarti Chandrakar Ayah NA 25-10-2018
Mrs Madhuri Patel Ayah NA 05-07-2022
Mrs. Amrika Manikpuri Ayah NA 12-04-2018
Mrs. Vimla Dhankar Ayah NA 08-12-2011
Mrs. Champa Patil Ayah NA 28-09-2007
Mrs. Sunita Pusham Ayah NA 12-07-2022
Mrs. Shubhadra Yadav Ayah NA 16-08-2022
Mrs. Parmeshwari Dahariya Ayah NA 12-06-2018
Mrs. Rekha Ghritlahre Ayah NA 06-07-2015
Mr. Tushar Kashyap Peon NA 02-05-2015
Mr. Chandan Nirmalkar Peon NA 18-06-2019
Mr. Jitendra Sinha Peon NA 04-04-2016