Administrative Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Mr. B. Nandakumar Office Suptd. Pre-Degree 26-08-2002
Mrs. Prasanna Rajendran Sr. Office Assistant Intermediate 26-08-1987
Mr. Ajay Prasad Yadav Accountant M.Com, PGDCA 18-08-2008
Mrs. Annie George Office Assistant NA 16-02-2009
Mrs. Lissy Jose Office Assistant 03-11-2016
Mrs. Smitha Nair Office Assistant M.A., B.ED. 07-02-2012
Mr. Kunal Naidu Office Assistant B.SC. 23-09-2019
Mrs. Sujatha Office Assistant SSLC 10-09-2019
PRASANTH K. P Account Assistant B.Com 18-08-2022


Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining
Ms. Suman Shanbhag Principal M.Sc. (Zoology); B.Ed 01-08-1991
Mr. K. K. Unnikrishnan Nair Vice Principal M.COM ; M.A. (Edu.), B.Ed. 17-10-1994
Mr. Jitesh Singh Thakur Lecturer CiVil Engg. (Dip), M.A. (History); Dip. Comp. ; M.C.A.; B. Ed. 10-08-1994
Mr. Usat Kumar Mishra Lecturer M.A. (Hindi); MA(Sankrit); B.Ed 25-07-1997
Mr. Poulose M. O Lecturer M.A (Eng); B.Ed 01-04-2016
Mr. Santosh Samantarai UDT B.Sc.; M.A. (Eco.); M.Ed. 23-08-1990
Mrs. Shobha S. Pillai H. M. B. COM; M.A. (Eng); M.A. (Eco); B.Ed 23-09-1993
Mrs. M. S. Lekha Vijayan UDT MA; B.Ed 25-07-1994
Mrs. Ranjana Nair UDT M.A.(Edu) 16-07-1996
Mrs. Asha Suresh UDT M.A. (Eng.); B.Ed 18-07-1996
Mrs. Soma Kumari Pillai UDT B.Sc.(Chem); B.Ed 16-08-1996
Mrs. Pushkala Pillai UDT M.A. (Political Sci); M.A. (Hindi); B.Ed 22-07-1997
Mrs. Maya G. Nair UDT M.A. (Hindi); M.A (Soci.) 20-08-2001
Mrs. Manju Akula UDT M.COM; PGDCA; M.A. (Eco.); B.Ed 06-07-2005
Mrs. P. Reshmi UDT M.A. (Edu.); N.T.T.C.; B.Ed. 19-07-2005
Mrs. Smitha Nair UDT M.A. (Eng.); PGDCA; CTET; P.G. Dip. in leadership & Mgt; B.Ed 23-01-2006
Mrs. G.V.N. Ratna Devi UDT M.A. (Sociology); P.G.D.C.A; B.Ed 15-09-2008
Mrs. Anita Das UDT B.A. (Eco.Hons.) M.A. (Pol. Sci.) B.Ed. 25-11-2010
Mrs. Sari Santhosh UDT B.Sc; M.A. (Edu); B.Ed. 14-12-2010
Mrs. Sangeeta Sharma LECTURER M.Sc. (Zoology); M.Ed 07-01-2013
Mrs. Trapti Bundela LECTURER M.Sc. (Stat.), B.Ed. 11-06-2018
Mr. Vijay Bopche LDT M.A. (Music); Sangeet Vid 13-10-2008
Mrs. Geetha Kumari Shankara Gopal LDT M.A. (Edu.); N.T.T. course 11-06-2012
Mrs. Mini Philip LDT B.COM; B. Ed 13-06-2012
Mr. P. Pradeep Kumar LDT M.COM; M.A. (Eco.); P.G.D.C.P.A. 09-07-2012
Mrs. Smitha S. Prasad LDT B.COM 18-06-2013
Mrs. Sunitha Venugopal LDT B.COM; M. A (Eng); B. Ed 02-07-2013
Mrs. T. Padmawati LDT B. COM 02-07-2013
Mr. H. Daniel Nag LDT M.A (Eng); B.Ed. 09-06-2014
Mrs. Kavita A. LDT B.Sc; B.Ed. 16-06-2014
Mrs. Mariet Varughese LDT NA 18-06-2014
Mr. Harish Choudhari LDT M.COM; PGDCA; MCA 07-11-2014
Mrs. Dipti Sinha LDT M.A (Hindi lit.); PGDCA 03-04-2016
Mrs. Indu Mukharjee LDT M.A.(Eco.); D.Ed. 26-11-2018
Mr. Pradeep Daxini LDT (PTI) B.A; B.P.Ed. 09-04-2018
Mrs. Madhuri Ajay Huddar LDT B.H; M. A. (Eco.) 08-10-2018
Mr. Ashok Kuldeep LDT H.S.S.C. 27-01-1989
Mr. Samson Kaven John LDT H.S.S.C. 10-06-2005
Mrs. Alam Ara LDT B.Sc, NPTT, B.Ed. 01-04-2019
B. Vasant LECTURER M.E. (HON) IN CAD, B.E. MECHANICAL 09-01-2020
Dr. Deepti Sahare LECTURER M.SC. (CHEM), PhD (CHEM) , B.Ed. 18-10-2021
Vishal Peshwani PTI B.COM., B.P.Ed. 18-10-2021
Mrs. Kavita Sen UDT M.Sc.(Chemistry),B.Sc. , B.ed. , PGDCA 09-06-2022
Mr. Digeshwar Soni UDT M.A.(Hindi),B.Com. , B.Ed. 16-06-2022
Mrs. Saleha Khatoon LECTURER M.Com. , B.Ed. 20-06-2022
Mrs. Payal Yadav LECTURER M.Com. , B.Ed. 01-07-2022


Non Teaching Staff


Name Designation Educational Qualification Date Of Joining